natural-stone-veneer-chesterfield natural-stone-veneer-chesterfield natural-stone-veneer-chesterfield new bunsay logo

Cup Winners 2018.

p

Watney Cup.  1. Mick Fanning  2. John Summers  3. David Howard.

  •  

  • Monthly Medals.        Gold.                                 Silver.

  •              April.------ Nigel Arthur                       Peter Marshall.

  •              May.------- Matthew Hood                   Peter Marshall.

  •              June.------ Matthew Hood                   Derrick Yell.

  •              July.------- Colin Owers                       John Foot.

  •             Aug.-------  D Howard                           M Fanning. 

  •              Sept.------   Matt Hood                                           Mick Fanning.

  •              Oct.--------  Keith Flook                                        Paul Johnson.

  •              Nov.-------  Matt Hood                                            John Sherriff.

 

Spring Cup.     1. Brian King  2. Paul Johnson 3. Roy Martin.

 

Summer Cup.  1. Michael Matthams  2. Mark Butcher  3.  Mick Fanning.

 

Durham Cup.   1. Michael Matthams  2. David Matthams  3. Peter Marshall.

 

Club Champ.

SCRATCH.       1. Graham Leeves  2.  D Howard  3. Matt Hood.

 

Club Champ.

H/CAP.              1. Gary Cooper  2.  George Firth  3.  Peter Bod. Whetham.

 

Rover Cup.       1. David Gaines  2.  David Howard  3. Matt Hood.

 

Doug Fransz Mem..  1.  David Harris  2. Mick Fanning 3.  Alan Lipscombe.

 

K.L.Litho Cup.  1.  Matt Hood  2.  George Firth  3.  Tony Johnson.

 

The Bunsay Trophy.  1.   Terry Pidding  2.   Roy Farr  3.   Mick Fanning.

 

Winter League 2017-18.  18 Hole.  1.  Dave Howard 2.  Mick Fanning 3.  Nigel Arthur.

                                            9 Hole.  1.  John Foot  2.  George Firth  3.  Phil Storey.

 

Autumn Cup.    1. Stephen Myles  2.   Terry Pidding  3.   Matt Hood.

 

Summer League.   - Strokeplay. (1 =).  Matt Hood / Mick Fanning 3.  George Firth.  

                               - Stableford.  1.

 

John Rayner Mem.  1.   Derrick Yell  2.   Colin Owers  3.   David Gaines.

 

Singles.            1.  Michael Matthams   2.  David Matthams.

 

Pairs.                1.  Terry Pidding / Nigel Arthur   2.   Tony Johnson / Matt Hood.

 

Winter Cup.      1.

 

Turkey Trot.      1.

 

OOM.                 1.  Matt Hood   2.  Mick Fanning   3.   Colin Owers.

Double click to insert body text here ...

medal-1-1244434 medal-2-1244424 p p